16

2:00 Musselburgh - Tinsill (3/1)
3:45 Curragh - Ghaamer (SP)
4:45 Musselburgh - Plunder (SP)
4:50 Curragh - Revolution (SP)

15

2:50 Market Rasen - Twirling Magnet (10/1)
3:30 Haydock - Secret Witness (12/1)
3:50 Newmarket (Cambridgeshire) - Tha'ir (20/1)
4:05 Haydock - Cheveton (12/1)

14

2:30 Haydock - Alfaayza (12/1)
3:35 Haydock -  Montaigne (5/1)
5:00 Newmarket - Aussie Reigns (20/1) NR
5:20 Haydock - Batgirl (14/1)

13 - 2nd

2:00 Leicester - Inspiriter (14/1) 2nd
4:00 Leicester - Tax Free (25/1) NR
5:00 Leicester - Chapter And Verse (8/1)

12

2:20 Hamilton - Left Defender (6/1)
2:25 Gowran Park - Mahon Falls (8/1)
2:30 Plumpton - Until Midnight (10/1)
2:40 Uttoxeter - Pollystone (7/2)

11

2:40 Ayr - Pearl Ice (18/1)
2:55 Newbury - Disclaimer (6/1)
3:40 Newmarket - Beacon Lady (14/1)
3:50 Ayr - Hoof It (16/1)

10

1:50 Ayr - Left Defender (16/1)
2:20 Ayr - The Nify Fox (25/1)
3:25 Ayr - Face Value (7/1)
4:00 Ayr - Tidal's baby (15/1)

9 - 1st

2:40 Ayr - Saxonette (20/1)
3:00 Pontefract - Cono Zur (11/1)
3:20 Yarmouth - Ocean Tempest (10/3) 1st
4:10 Ayr - Chookie Royale (12/1)

8 - 1st

2:00 Beverley - Tinsill (13/2) 1st
2:20 Sandown - Desert Command (11/2) NR
3:35 Beverley - Omnipresent (6/5)
4:10 Beverley - Fathsta (14/1)

7

3:40 Thirsk - Fieldgunner Kirkup (4/1)
5:30 Yarmouth - Royal Bajan (5/1)
6:35 Stratford - Favoured Nation (4/1) NR

6 - 2nd

2:10 Musselburgh - Mowhoob (8/1)
2:50 Brighton - Mr Fickle (4/1) 2nd
3:40 Musselburgh - Kano's Ghirl (4/1)
4:15 Listowel - Peggy's Leg (5/1)

5 - 2nd & 4th

2:40 Bath - Honourable Knight (11/1)
2:45 Curragh - So Devoted (7/1)
3:50 Curragh -  Ahzeemah (11/2) 2nd
4:10 Listowel - Pollywollydoodle (13/2)
4th

4 - 1st

2:20 Chester - Spin Artist (15/2)
2:40 Doncaster - Our Jonathan (14/1)
3:15 Doncaster - Sirius Prospect (9/1)
3:50 Doncaster - Leading Light (5/1) 1st

3 - 2nd & 1st

2:10 Doncaster - Shwaiman (9/4) 2nd
2:50 Bangor - Roc De Guye (8/1) 1st
4:25 Doncaster - Gramercy (17/2)
5:40 Bangor - Roseini (22/1)

2 - 3rd

2:40 Doncaster - Coulsty (9/2)
4:25 Doncaster - If So (8/1)
5:00 Doncaster - Conduct (7/2) 3rd

1

1:55 Ascot – Pythagorean (6/1)
2:05 Haydock – Jedward (13/2)
4:45 Leopardstown – Majestic Jasmine (13/2)

5:25 Thirsk – Rhombus (5/1)


Not a great start.